Our Schedule

Sunday

  • 7:30 am - 8:00 am: Radio Outreach
  • 8:00 am - 9:30 am: Jonathan Bollen
  • 9:30 am - 10:30 am: The New Music Show with Allen Bell
  • 10:30 am - 11:00 am: gold classic play
  • 11:00 am - 12:00 pm: Nothing But old 45's
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: The Afternoon Show with Clive P.
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Leona
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Alistair Moley
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Tommy Gunn
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Sunday Bandstand
  • 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Lazy Bee

Monday

  • 12:00 am - 1:00 am: Lazy Bee
  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: Rise & Shine Gold with Peter Haynes
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: Andy T.
  • 10:00 am - 11:59 am: THE UK OLDIES SHOW
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Gene Pitney & Friends…The NEW Shows (1st play)
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Eazeybeat No Request Show With Kat Smith
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Rodney Collins Show (1st Play)
  • 7:00 pm - 11:00 pm: The Alternative UK Top 40 with Clive P.
  • 11:00 pm - 11:59 pm: gold classic play

Tuesday

  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: Rise & Shine Gold with Peter Haynes
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: Andy T.
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: gold classic play
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Soul Heaven in the Afternoon with Tommy Gunn
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Shaz Crompton
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: David Delee's Drivetime
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Clive P's Greatest Hits (New Series)
  • 8:00 pm - 9:59 pm: gold classic play
  • 10:00 pm - 11:55 pm: Rodney Collins Show (repeat)

Wednesday

  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: Rise & Shine Gold with Peter Haynes
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: Andy T.
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: The Mid Morning Show With Clive P.
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: Gene Pitney & Friends...From The Archives
  • 2:00 pm - 3:00 pm: Rodney Collins Show (Repeat)
  • 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Shaz Crompton
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: HollyJ (Replay)
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: The "Theme" Show with Adam Francis
  • 10:00 pm - 12:00 am: Big Tommy

Thursday

  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: Rise & Shine Gold with Peter Haynes
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: Andy T.
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: The Mid-Morning Show with Clive P.
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: gold classic play
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Bob Fisher's 70s/80s Chart Revival
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: gold classic play
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: Tommy Gunn
  • 8:00 pm - 11:00 pm: Miss Aly'b's Mixed Music Show
  • 11:00 pm - 1:00 am: Rodney Collins Show (repeat)

Friday

  • 7:00 am - 9:00 am: Rise & Shine Gold with Peter Haynes
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: Andy T.
  • 10:00 am - 12:00 pm: Alistair Moley
  • 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm: gold classic play
  • 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm: Shaz Crompton
  • 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm: Rodney Collins Show (repeat)
  • 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm: THE UK OLDIES SHOW (repeat)
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Holly J.
  • 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Club 80s

Saturday

  • 7:00 am - 8:00 am: Gene Pitney & friends
  • 8:00 am - 9:00 am: THE RODNEY COLLINS SHOW
  • 9:00 am - 10:00 am: gold classic play
  • 10:00 am - 1:00 pm: gold classic play
  • 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm: Big Tommy Live
  • 6:00 pm - 6:59 pm: Supersonic 70s with Geoff Dorsett
  • 7:00 pm - 7:59 pm: Gene Pitney & Friends…From The Archives (repeat)
  • 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm: Ray's Random Rummaging
  • 10:00 pm - 11:59 pm: Top Of The Pops: The Revival